Guomujie, China Page

Other names: 郭木杰

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.8347 Longitude 100.8170 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 5N Long (DMS) 100° 49' 1E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guomujie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guomujie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guomujie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aji Nawa (1.3 nm)
Aqiang (1.6 nm)
Wuzha (1.9 nm)
Xiaqiong (2.8 nm)
Duorima (3.1 nm)
Geri (3.8 nm)
Garima (4.1 nm)
Erang (1.2 nm)
Nada (1.6 nm)
Jiangbasang (1.9 nm)
Dingguo (2.5 nm)
Rihedong (2.9 nm)
Zimuda (3.5 nm)
Banchang (3.8 nm)
Xialuo (3.7 nm)
Zhaluo (4.0 nm)
Deneng (4.3 nm)
Muyang (4.5 nm)
Renqinguo (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 79 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 98 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SE 101st meridian east
35.1 nm S Zamthang County
42.2 nm N Jigzhi County
41.3 nm SW Sêrtar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:09 2016