Caxi Jiangka, China Page

Other names: 擦西江卡

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.1206 Longitude 96.6764 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 14N Long (DMS) 96° 40' 35E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Caxi Jiangka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caxi Jiangka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caxi Jiangka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cazongda (4.1 nm)
Agajiu (4.4 nm)
Makeqin Elong (7.5 nm)
Junlongda (7.5 nm)
Tirenla Jiucun (8.7 nm)
Seqinkou (9.4 nm)
Jiagongjia (9.5 nm)
Bangdong Gaka (6.9 nm) Longsongda (4.4 nm)
Longsong Zaqie (4.6 nm)
Kankou (7.4 nm)
Ti'eda (8.3 nm)
Lierenda (8.7 nm)
Caiqinkou (8.8 nm)
Gaila Cigai (9.2 nm)
Quecanda (9.2 nm)
Cheqinkao (9.5 nm)
Gele Cekou (1.7 nm)
Xielangkou (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 24 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N 2010 Yushu earthquake
10.8 nm N List of earthquakes in China
14.1 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
24.9 nm SE List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:42 2016