Cazongda, China Page

Other names: 擦宗达

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.1355 Longitude 96.5962 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 33° 8' 8N Long (DMS) 96° 35' 46E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Cazongda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cazongda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cazongda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junlongda (3.9 nm)
Baigarui (7.5 nm)
Di'exiao (8.1 nm)
Chaqinni A'an (9.7 nm)
Bangdong Gaka (4.0 nm)
Makeqin Elong (4.4 nm)
Tirenla Jiucun (5.2 nm)
Seqinkou (5.9 nm)
Jiagongjia (6.0 nm)
Chayi Songduo (7.8 nm)
Zhagada (8.2 nm)
Gabang Woma (8.4 nm)
Di'oushou (10.0 nm)
Caxi Jiangka (4.1 nm)
Gele Cekou (5.5 nm)
Xielangkou (8.4 nm)
Longsongda (8.6 nm)
Longsong Zaqie (8.7 nm)
Agajiu (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 28 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N 2010 Yushu earthquake
11.2 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
15.9 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
22.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:51 2016