Caiqinkou, China Page

Other names: 采钦扣

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.1788 Longitude 96.8366 Altitude (feet) 14337
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 44N Long (DMS) 96° 50' 12E Altitude (meters) 4369
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Caiqinkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caiqinkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caiqinkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duotang (6.2 nm)
Laihai (6.7 nm)
Yueda (8.1 nm)
Zuonian (8.3 nm)
Xiege (8.5 nm)
Cheqinkao (1.5 nm)
Guolong (2.2 nm)
Xikada (2.9 nm)
Rangning Gongba (4.6 nm)
Yerangda (6.5 nm)
Geriliha (6.4 nm)
Gaila Cigai (1.0 nm)
Longsong Zaqie (5.0 nm)
Kankou (5.6 nm)
Longsongda (5.7 nm)
Quecanda (6.1 nm)
Baisongke (7.5 nm)
Guoyangyan Songduo (7.8 nm)
Zhalada (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 22 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.0 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
11.8 nm NW 2010 Yushu earthquake
22.8 nm SE List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:44 2016