Zhaojiatun, China Page

Other names: 赵家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.7337 Longitude 125.0439 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 44' 1N Long (DMS) 125° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 160621

Weather Charts


Zhaojiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiatun (0.9 nm)
Shengjiatun (1.1 nm)
Donggangzi (2.5 nm)
Shandongtun (2.8 nm)
Xizhangjia Wazi (3.3 nm)
Yaoling (3.4 nm)
Wujiazi (2.0 nm)
Mengjiacun (2.3 nm)
Jinchengcun (2.2 nm)
Aijiatun (3.1 nm)
Tianyoufangcun (3.7 nm)
Yuanjia Wobu (1.7 nm)
Hejiatun (3.1 nm)
Paoziyancun (3.4 nm)
Bada Quanyan (0.9 nm)
Fanjiatun (1.8 nm)
Xilijiatun (2.4 nm)
Pingyangcun (3.4 nm)
Jianshanzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 12 nm N 32
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 16 nm S 221
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 31 nm E 60 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 93 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
9.3 nm NE FAW-Volkswagen
9.3 nm NE List of Volkswagen Group factories
12.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.8 nm NE High School Attached to Northeast Normal University
13.1 nm E Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun
14.8 nm NE Manchukuo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:15 2016