Jianshanzi, China Page

Other names: 尖山子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6776 Longitude 125.0583 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 40' 39N Long (DMS) 125° 3' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 124291

Weather Charts


Jianshanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingyangcun (1.0 nm)
Yaotaojia (2.2 nm)
Xilijiatun (2.3 nm)
Fanjiatun (2.1 nm)
Bada Quanyan (2.7 nm)
Lujiatun (3.1 nm)
Zhaojiatun (3.4 nm)
Shengjiatun (3.7 nm)
Taipingzhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Beidahao (2.3 nm)
Weijia Wazi (2.8 nm)
Hejiatun (3.3 nm)
Sanmen Liujia (1.2 nm)
Yangjia Diancun (1.7 nm)
Bajiazicun (3.1 nm)
Hujiatun (3.2 nm)
Ping'ancun (3.4 nm)
Dagangzicun (3.6 nm)
Sanhutun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 14 nm N 23
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 14 nm W 232
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 33 nm E 54 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 89 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
11.6 nm NE FAW-Volkswagen
11.6 nm NE List of Volkswagen Group factories
14.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.0 nm NE Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun
15.0 nm SW Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:15 2016