Wenmingcun, China Page

Other names: 文明村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.4790 Longitude 125.8514 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 42° 28' 44N Long (DMS) 125° 51' 5E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7680

Weather Charts


Wenmingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenmingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenmingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yimincun (1.0 nm)
Shengpingcun (1.5 nm)
Wadengjia (1.8 nm)
Xingling (2.8 nm)
Tuanshancun (2.8 nm)
Jiuchangcun (2.9 nm)
Xinjiancun (3.0 nm)
Qujiacun (1.4 nm)
Yongchangcun (1.8 nm)
Dawafang (2.8 nm)
Deshengcun (3.2 nm)
Wudajiacun (3.2 nm)
Yanjiagou (3.2 nm)
Xiaochengzicun (1.1 nm)
Zhiqiancun (1.8 nm)
Shuanghecun (3.2 nm)
Fuyucun (4.1 nm)
Longshengcun (3.9 nm)
Maoshancun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 15 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 83 nm S 164
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 78 nm N 323
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 91 nm N 355 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm SW List of Jurchen inscriptions
25.9 nm E Longwanqun National Forest Park
30.1 nm E List of volcanoes in China
33.3 nm SE Jingyu, Jilin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:33 2016