Xiangrenping, China Page

Other names: 香仁坪

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.6753 Longitude 129.7887 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 42° 40' 31N Long (DMS) 129° 47' 19E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12477

Weather Charts


Xiangrenping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangrenping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangrenping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanqian (1.1 nm)
Aimin Liudui (1.6 nm)
Sangsambong (0.8 nm)
Sambong-nodongjagu (0.9 nm)
Yondaep'yong (1.5 nm)
Sambonggok (2.1 nm)
Hasambong-ni (2.5 nm)
Chukki-dong (2.7 nm)
Chungbong-dong (2.7 nm)
Pangwon-dong (1.5 nm)
Sokkunda-ri (1.4 nm)
Homangnyong (1.9 nm)
Turong-gol (2.2 nm)
Kanp'yong (0.6 nm)
Pangwol-li (1.6 nm)
Kedao (1.9 nm)
Araesaebatch'i (1.9 nm)
Sa-dong (2.3 nm)
Tarimokkae (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 19 nm W 310 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 52 nm S 176
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 60 nm S 184
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 75 nm S 184 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 76 nm W 233 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Hakpo Station
5.2 nm N Chongsŏng Station
9.1 nm N Kangalli Station
11.8 nm N Sugupo Station
10.5 nm SE Hoeryong concentration camp
12.0 nm S Kŭmsaeng Station
14.0 nm S Hoeryŏng Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:44 2016