Yondaep'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 연대평,Yŏndaep’yŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.6969 Longitude 129.8042 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 41' 49N Long (DMS) 129° 48' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15308

Weather Charts


Yondaep'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yondaep'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yondaep'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangsambong (0.8 nm)
Sambong-nodongjagu (1.0 nm)
Sambonggok (1.2 nm)
Hasambong-ni (1.7 nm)
Chukki-dong (1.6 nm)
Chungbong-dong (1.6 nm)
Ch'im-dong (2.1 nm)
Changsaeng-dong (2.4 nm)
Obong-gol (2.7 nm)
Mok-tong (1.4 nm)
Turong-gol (1.6 nm)
Sokkunda-ri (1.4 nm)
Xiangrenping (1.5 nm)
Kanp'yong (2.0 nm)
Pangwon-dong (2.3 nm)
Homangnyong (2.2 nm)
Pangwol-li (2.5 nm)
Tanqian (2.5 nm)
Sa-dong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 19 nm W 305 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 53 nm S 177
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 61 nm S 185
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 76 nm S 185 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 77 nm W 233 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Chongsŏng Station
6.5 nm S Hakpo Station
7.7 nm N Kangalli Station
10.4 nm N Sugupo Station
11.2 nm SE Hoeryong concentration camp
13.4 nm S Kŭmsaeng Station
13.5 nm N Kangyang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:28 2016