Tuchengzi, China Page

Other names: 土城子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.2298 Longitude 124.7585 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 13' 47N Long (DMS) 124° 45' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Tuchengzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuchengzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuchengzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxingcun (3.2 nm)
Hougeda (3.1 nm)
Fuxingcun (3.1 nm)
Dongliujiazi (4.0 nm)
Lianhecun (1.1 nm)
Xilang Hecun (1.4 nm)
Xincun (3.4 nm)
Bodu (4.6 nm)
Xinlitun (5.2 nm)
Xin'ancun (4.3 nm)
Bajiazicun (1.5 nm)
Yujiacun (2.6 nm)
Luosicun (2.6 nm)
Sijiazicun (3.6 nm)
Suoluntun (3.6 nm)
Nonglincun (1.9 nm)
Zhaolianchang Weizi (3.2 nm)
Fuyu (3.7 nm)
Kala Fangzicun (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 81 nm S 166
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 67 nm E 68 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 83 nm S 151 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 92 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41039 Small Shuangcheng Air Base 66 nm E 80
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Ningjiang District
8.0 nm N Second Songhua River
13.2 nm N Nen River
17.8 nm N Zhaoyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:46 2016