Bajiazicun, China Page

Other names: 八家子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.2204 Longitude 124.7923 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 13' 13N Long (DMS) 124° 47' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Bajiazicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiazicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiazicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuchengzi (1.5 nm)
Dongxingcun (4.0 nm)
Luosicun (1.6 nm)
Yujiacun (2.4 nm)
Lianhecun (2.1 nm)
Xilang Hecun (2.4 nm)
Xincun (4.0 nm)
Xin'ancun (4.0 nm)
Bodu (4.8 nm)
Liuhuantun (4.9 nm)
Sijiazicun (2.1 nm)
Suoluntun (2.2 nm)
Liangjiazicun (2.9 nm)
Minlecun (3.7 nm)
Houdazitun (3.5 nm)
Nonglincun (1.2 nm)
Fuyu (2.5 nm)
Zhaolianchang Weizi (3.4 nm)
Kala Fangzicun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 80 nm S 167
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 65 nm E 68 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 82 nm S 152 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41039 Small Shuangcheng Air Base 65 nm E 79
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 92 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Ningjiang District
9.1 nm NW Second Songhua River
14.3 nm NW Nen River
15.9 nm SE Manchuria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:44 2016