Taipingzhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 太平庄村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6907 Longitude 125.1067 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 41' 27N Long (DMS) 125° 6' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143497

Weather Charts


Taipingzhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingzhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingzhuangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanjiatun (2.0 nm)
Jianshanzi (2.2 nm)
Bada Quanyan (2.8 nm)
Sanmen Liujia (3.1 nm)
Hejiatun (1.5 nm)
Shengjiacun (3.7 nm)
Paoziyancun (4.2 nm)
Dongjia Fenfang (1.7 nm)
Jiangjia Diancun (2.8 nm)
Xiangshui (3.2 nm)
Dongwazi (3.1 nm)
Beidahao (1.7 nm)
Yushulincun (1.9 nm)
Weijia Wazi (2.6 nm)
Yangjia Diancun (2.6 nm)
Ping'ancun (3.7 nm)
Huangjiaweizi (3.9 nm)
Caijia Diancun (3.8 nm)
Doujiadian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 13 nm N 17
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 17 nm W 234
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 31 nm E 53 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 90 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
9.9 nm NE FAW-Volkswagen
9.9 nm NE List of Volkswagen Group factories
13.5 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.8 nm NE Deutsche Internationale Schule Changchun
13.4 nm NE High School Attached to Northeast Normal University
14.7 nm NE Manchukuo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:38 2016