Shiqiao, China Page

Other names: 石桥

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.3449 Longitude 124.7421 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 45° 20' 42N Long (DMS) 124° 44' 32E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37764

Weather Charts


Shiqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayushu (3.0 nm)
Kongjia Weizicun (3.4 nm)
Songlincun (1.3 nm)
Heigangzi (2.6 nm)
Huizu Wobu (2.6 nm)
Liandaowan (4.0 nm)
Huanzidong (3.5 nm)
Zhuanxingchao (4.7 nm)
Hexicun (1.2 nm)
Nongdacun (2.1 nm)
Xinmin (2.5 nm)
Halahai Gangzi (2.9 nm)
Jianyecun (3.0 nm)
Chuangyecun (3.1 nm)
Xianfengcun (3.9 nm)
Changsheng (1.3 nm)
Xinlitun (2.1 nm)
Xincun (3.8 nm)
Bodu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 85 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 88 nm S 167
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 90 nm S 153 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 73 nm W 278
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Second Songhua River
6.6 nm NW Nen River
10.9 nm N Zhaoyuan County
10.8 nm S Ningjiang District
13.7 nm NE 125th meridian east
14.8 nm NW Baijinbao culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:22 2016