Dawengshantun, China Page

Other names: 大瓮山屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.0639 Longitude 124.9476 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 3' 50N Long (DMS) 124° 56' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10391

Weather Charts


Dawengshantun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawengshantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawengshantun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalidian (1.0 nm)
Erdaotun (2.2 nm)
Shuikangtun (2.2 nm)
Yongzhitun (1.5 nm)
Jinshancun (1.9 nm)
Dongshengtun (2.3 nm)
Donggoucun (3.0 nm)
Shanxicun (3.5 nm)
Xiawancun (3.8 nm)
Sanyangcun (4.4 nm)
Zuojiacun (4.5 nm)
Zhenxingtun (1.5 nm)
Xiangquancun (2.0 nm)
Yujiajie (3.4 nm)
Dongshengcun (3.2 nm)
Yuquancun (3.6 nm)
Hexincun (1.5 nm)
Zamucun (2.6 nm)
Xingfucun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 28 nm N 345
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 29 nm W 281
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 58 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 64 nm N 29 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 107 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
14.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
25.1 nm N Gongzhuling South Railway Station
27.3 nm N Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:54 2016