Caomingshantun, China Page

Other names: 草明山屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.0024 Longitude 126.1259 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 43° 0' 9N Long (DMS) 126° 7' 33E Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Caomingshantun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caomingshantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caomingshantun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tumenzicun (1.5 nm)
Mopan Shancun (2.6 nm)
Nanwangjia (1.5 nm)
Quanyancun (1.9 nm)
Sijianfangcun (2.4 nm)
Zhuqicun (2.9 nm)
Shizui (3.1 nm)
Liujianfangcun (4.4 nm)
Nianpancun (1.3 nm)
Caomian Shancun (2.0 nm)
Cuijia Goucun (2.2 nm)
Dongbeitun (3.1 nm)
Guanghuicun (1.4 nm)
Liangjiatun (1.6 nm)
Guangmingcun (2.4 nm)
Shangyanjiagou (3.9 nm)
Beichanggang (3.4 nm)
Qiujialing (3.9 nm)
Nanchanggangcun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 48 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 61 nm N 11
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 62 nm N 342 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 67 nm N 323
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 86 nm E 130 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
42.0 nm N List of meteor air bursts
41.5 nm S Longwanqun National Forest Park
43.6 nm S List of volcanoes in China
48.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 30th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:54 2016