Zhangxiaoyuan, China Page

Other names: 张小园

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.1830 Longitude 118.9900 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 34° 10' 59N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 24E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81683

Weather Charts


Zhangxiaoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangxiaoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangxiaoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengyi (1.0 nm)
Yixing (1.2 nm)
Zhaokou (1.8 nm)
Maozhuang (2.1 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Dongsongzhuang (1.6 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhouzhuang (1.7 nm)
Ganghe (1.7 nm)
Shitiao (1.9 nm)
Sunxu (2.5 nm)
Qidou (1.0 nm)
Wuxi (1.3 nm)
Weizhuang (1.9 nm)
Shiwa (1.1 nm)
Guwa (1.7 nm)
Haoxu (1.9 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 24 nm N 346 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 24 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 59 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 75 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 71 nm W 264 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Sri Krishna Arts and Science College
9.4 nm SE Xiaowangmiao
24.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.6 nm W List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:30 2016