Shiwa, China Page

Other names: 侍洼

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.1646 Longitude 118.9920 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 34° 9' 53N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 31E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87022

Weather Charts


Shiwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haoxu (1.0 nm)
Yixing (1.6 nm)
Matun (1.9 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhangwa (2.3 nm)
Zhangxiaoyuan (1.1 nm)
Fengyi (1.7 nm)
Qidou (1.8 nm)
Wuxi (1.9 nm)
Dongsongzhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhouzhuang (2.7 nm)
Ganghe (2.7 nm)
Weizhuang (1.5 nm)
Shuangyao (1.7 nm)
Wangnanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Guwa (0.6 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Wangfu (1.7 nm)
Ouchi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 23 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 25 nm N 346 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 60 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 74 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 71 nm W 265 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Sri Krishna Arts and Science College
8.8 nm SE Xiaowangmiao
21.1 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
25.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:20 2016