Fengyi, China Page

Other names: 凤仪

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.1861 Longitude 118.9700 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 34° 11' 10N Long (DMS) 118° 58' 12E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81091

Weather Charts


Fengyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Zhangwa (1.2 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Rendazhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhaokou (1.1 nm)
Maozhuang (1.2 nm)
Dongsongzhuang (1.4 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Shitiao (2.3 nm)
Zhangxiaoyuan (1.0 nm)
Qidou (1.9 nm)
Wuxi (2.2 nm)
Yixing (0.5 nm)
Shiwa (1.7 nm)
Haoxu (2.0 nm)
Matun (2.2 nm)
Guwa (2.2 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Shenzhuang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 23 nm N 348 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 24 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 58 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 70 nm W 264 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 76 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Sri Krishna Arts and Science College
10.3 nm SE Xiaowangmiao
19.6 nm W List of earthquakes in China
23.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:29 2016