Yuanjia Louzi, China Page

Other names: 袁家楼子

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.2199 Longitude 120.8710 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 12N Long (DMS) 120° 52' 16E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85216

Weather Charts


Yuanjia Louzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjia Louzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjia Louzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongbakou (0.9 nm)
Jixiao (1.5 nm)
Duquekou (1.9 nm)
Caomiaozi (2.0 nm)
Songjiadian (2.0 nm)
Misanqiao (2.2 nm)
Yemakou (1.2 nm)
Luanjiadian (1.5 nm)
Gugaoqiao (2.3 nm)
Shuichanyangzhichang (0.6 nm)
Feijiayao (0.8 nm)
Xifang'an (1.4 nm)
Jinjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Wuyao (2.1 nm)
Feijiayao (2.3 nm)
Changhetan (1.3 nm)
Jiujiangkou (1.8 nm)
Shendian (2.4 nm)
Shijiadian (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 10 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 18 nm W 277
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 49 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 60 nm S 152
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 62 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm W Liyang Guanghua Senior High School
5.6 nm W Baipu Middle school
9.1 nm NW Shidian, Rudong County
11.9 nm S Nantong Middle School of Jiangsu Province
12.4 nm S Nantong Museum
12.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
14.7 nm S Nantong Zhongnan International Plaza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:47 2016