Yemakou, China Page

Other names: 野马口

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.2396 Longitude 120.8762 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 23N Long (DMS) 120° 52' 34E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 118528

Weather Charts


Yemakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luanjiadian (1.0 nm)
Duquekou (1.9 nm)
Misanqiao (1.9 nm)
Jixiao (2.1 nm)
Gugaoqiao (1.2 nm)
Zhutao (1.7 nm)
Nangang (2.2 nm)
Tangyuan (2.6 nm)
Hugang Wuzu (2.6 nm)
Jinjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Wuyao (1.7 nm)
Feijiayao (1.9 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Shuichanyangzhichang (0.8 nm)
Yuanjia Louzi (1.2 nm)
Feijiayao (1.3 nm)
Dongbakou (1.8 nm)
Xifang'an (2.2 nm)
Changhetan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 11 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 19 nm W 273
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 50 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 61 nm S 153
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 63 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm W Liyang Guanghua Senior High School
5.8 nm W Baipu Middle school
8.2 nm NW Shidian, Rudong County
13.1 nm S Nantong Middle School of Jiangsu Province
13.6 nm S Nantong Museum
13.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:57 2016