Caomiaozi, China Page

Other names: 草庙子

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.1993 Longitude 120.8402 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 57N Long (DMS) 120° 50' 25E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53331

Weather Charts


Caomiaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caomiaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caomiaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjiadian (1.3 nm)
Xiquedian (1.6 nm)
Fangjia'an (1.6 nm)
Songjiadian (1.2 nm)
Jixiao (1.3 nm)
Dongbakou (1.2 nm)
Duquekou (2.1 nm)
Yinjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Luanjiadian (2.7 nm)
Misanqiao (2.8 nm)
Shijiadian (1.9 nm)
Jiujiangkou (1.8 nm)
Yuanjia Louzi (2.0 nm)
Changhetan (2.3 nm)
Shuichanyangzhichang (2.6 nm)
Tudiqiao (1.0 nm)
Caojiadu (1.4 nm)
Xujiayoufang (2.1 nm)
Jindian (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 10 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 17 nm W 281
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 47 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 60 nm S 201
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 61 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Liyang Guanghua Senior High School
4.5 nm NW Baipu Middle school
9.6 nm N Shidian, Rudong County
10.7 nm S Nantong Middle School of Jiangsu Province
10.6 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
11.2 nm S Nantong Museum
12.4 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:36 2016