Yangjiaxia, China Page

Other names: 杨家厦

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.8208 Longitude 119.5645 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 15N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 52E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51165

Weather Charts


Yangjiaxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongxincun (0.3 nm)
Xuguanzhuang (0.4 nm)
Hougongmiao (0.6 nm)
Nanfeng (0.9 nm)
Zhaojiaxia (0.9 nm)
Jinjiaxia (0.5 nm)
Fengjiaxia (0.9 nm)
Yizhuduo (1.0 nm)
Kuilouguaizi (0.9 nm)
Caoluxia (1.3 nm)
Fanjiaxia (0.3 nm)
Sunjiaxia (0.7 nm)
Jujiaxia (1.0 nm)
Ergou (1.2 nm)
Jiaojiaxia (0.4 nm)
Gaoxuzhuang (0.8 nm)
Fengjiaxia (1.1 nm)
Xujiaxia (1.1 nm)
Chenjiaxia (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 17 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 48 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 55 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 62 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 58 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW Yucheng Postal Stop
10.9 nm N 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
11.7 nm W Gaoyou Lake
13.9 nm SW Shaobo Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:34 2016