Nanfeng, China Page

Other names: 南丰

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.8134 Longitude 119.5501 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 48N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 0E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51472

Weather Charts


Nanfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashu'ancun (0.7 nm)
Dongsizhuang (0.9 nm)
Hougongmiao (0.6 nm)
Zhaojiaxia (0.7 nm)
Xuguanzhuang (0.8 nm)
Zhongxincun (0.8 nm)
Jinjiaxia (0.9 nm)
Kuilouguaizi (1.2 nm)
Dashu'an (1.1 nm)
Fengjiaxia (1.4 nm)
Gaoxuzhuang (0.4 nm)
Jiaojiaxia (0.8 nm)
Yangjiaxia (0.9 nm)
Fengjiaxia (0.9 nm)
Fanjiaxia (1.0 nm)
Xujiaxia (0.6 nm)
Chenjiaxia (0.9 nm)
Sanxincun (1.1 nm)
Guolou (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 17 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 49 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 54 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 62 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 61 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W Yucheng Postal Stop
11.6 nm NE 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
11.0 nm W Gaoyou Lake
13.2 nm SW Shaobo Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:33 2016