Jinjiaxia, China Page

Other names: 金家厦

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.8273 Longitude 119.5571 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 26E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51155

Weather Charts


Jinjiaxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjiaxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjiaxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xuguanzhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiaxia (0.5 nm)
Daguzhuang (1.0 nm)
Dongsizhuang (1.0 nm)
Dashu'an (1.1 nm)
Kuilouguaizi (0.4 nm)
Fengjiaxia (0.5 nm)
Yizhuduo (0.7 nm)
Jianwu (1.1 nm)
Sunjiadian (1.2 nm)
Fanjiaxia (0.9 nm)
Sunjiaxia (1.2 nm)
Zhongxincun (0.3 nm)
Hougongmiao (0.4 nm)
Yangjiaxia (0.5 nm)
Jiaojiaxia (0.9 nm)
Nanfeng (0.9 nm)
Gaoxuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Xujiaxia (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 17 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 48 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 55 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 61 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 58 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Yucheng Postal Stop
10.7 nm NE 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
11.3 nm W Gaoyou Lake
14.1 nm SW Shaobo Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:58 2016