Zhangwei, China Page

Other names: 张圩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.9142 Longitude 120.1434 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 51N Long (DMS) 120° 8' 36E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39894

Weather Charts


Zhangwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Watan Dadui (0.6 nm)
Watan Sizu (0.6 nm)
Tuixia (1.2 nm)
Chaoyang Yizu (1.7 nm)
Batan (1.8 nm)
Kaiming (2.0 nm)
Bafen Sanzu (1.3 nm)
Xiangyang (2.6 nm)
Sifen Liuzu (0.5 nm)
Sifen (0.5 nm)
Wenming Qizu (1.7 nm)
Chenxu Qizu (1.9 nm)
Wenming (1.9 nm)
Baishoucun (2.0 nm)
Mudan (1.3 nm)
Mudan Liuzu (1.3 nm)
Xuzhuang (1.3 nm)
Xuzhuang Yizu (1.7 nm)
Chuangang Jiuzu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 29 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 51 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 83 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 74 nm W 302 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 100 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NE 34th parallel north
18.4 nm N List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
17.1 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
32.0 nm N 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:48 2016