Xishacun, China Page

Other names: 西沙村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.4255 Longitude 120.4202 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 32N Long (DMS) 120° 25' 13E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82727

Weather Charts


Xishacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianglicun (0.9 nm) Mudanqiao (1.0 nm)
Daqiangmen (1.6 nm)
Lujiali (2.1 nm)
Liangxiangshang (2.8 nm)
Shujiacun (2.9 nm)
Xiangdai (3.0 nm)
Huangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Guanhecun (1.7 nm)
Yangjiadu (2.5 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Huzhuang (2.8 nm)
Shenggengshang (3.2 nm)
Xiaowusijing (1.4 nm)
Yanxucun (2.3 nm)
Youxingzhuang (2.5 nm)
Chenjiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Jinshu (2.9 nm)
Dongjiandushang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 4 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 9 nm S 185
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 45 nm S 162
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 44 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 47 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE List of natural gas power stations
1.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
5.4 nm S Dongzhu
5.8 nm N Wuxi New Area
6.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.1 nm S Stone Hall of Jijian Temple
8.7 nm SE Baiyangwan Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:18 2016