Xiangdai, China Page

Other names: 巷埭

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.4742 Longitude 120.4300 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 27N Long (DMS) 120° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103057

Weather Charts


Xiangdai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangdai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangdai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaobawan (1.2 nm)
Liangxiangshang (1.5 nm)
Shiqiaotou (2.6 nm)
Hongshuijie (2.1 nm)
Xijiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiajing (2.8 nm)
Xiababang (3.0 nm)
Luxiangshang (3.3 nm)
Xuedian (3.2 nm)
Wanxiangshang (3.4 nm)
Shujiacun (0.7 nm)
Yangjiadu (2.1 nm)
Zhangwangjiecun (2.1 nm)
Yonghegang (2.6 nm)
Lujiali (0.9 nm)
Daqiangmen (1.5 nm)
Mudanqiao (2.3 nm)
Xishacun (3.0 nm)
Guanhecun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 1 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 12 nm S 186
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 47 nm N 4
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 42 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 45 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S List of natural gas power stations
1.8 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
3.4 nm NW Wuxi New Area
7.5 nm N Danyang–Kunshan Grand Bridge
7.7 nm N Wuxi East Railway Station
8.4 nm S Dongzhu
8.0 nm NW Wuxi Maoye City - Marriott Hotel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:41 2016