Xiqicun, China Page

Other names: 西坵村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.8745 Longitude 120.6143 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 28N Long (DMS) 120° 36' 51E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119596

Weather Charts


Xiqicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiqicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiqicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongcai (1.2 nm)
Jiangqiao (1.1 nm)
Wushawei (2.0 nm)
Chenghang (2.2 nm)
Yangjiaqiao (2.2 nm)
Shenxiangli (2.3 nm)
Heqiao (0.7 nm)
Lianfeng'erxu (1.0 nm)
Qihaiba (1.7 nm)
Baxudai (1.9 nm)
Sanxudai (2.1 nm)
Wujieqiao (2.5 nm)
Shijiawan (1.0 nm)
Lu-yuan (1.1 nm)
Lubeicun (1.1 nm)
Taipingcun (1.4 nm)
Qing'an (1.5 nm)
Shenghang (2.4 nm)
Xujiawan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 23 nm N 346
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 21 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 24 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 38 nm S 196
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 42 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW List of natural gas power stations
1.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
10.1 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.4 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.9 nm W Huaxi Village
12.8 nm N Rudong Yangkou Harbour
11.5 nm W Xiangshan, Zhangjiagang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:04 2016