Qihaiba, China Page

Other names: 七海坝

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.8983 Longitude 120.6330 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 54N Long (DMS) 120° 37' 59E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111113

Weather Charts


Qihaiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qihaiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qihaiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baxudai (0.7 nm)
Lianfeng'erxu (0.8 nm)
Dongcai (2.0 nm)
Sanxudai (2.0 nm)
Jiangqiao (2.6 nm)
Wujieqiao (1.2 nm)
Xigang (1.8 nm)
Xiaoyangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xieshundai (2.2 nm)
Nanhongqiao (2.1 nm)
Tianfu (3.0 nm)
Yong'ancun (2.9 nm)
Donggang (2.0 nm)
Nanmiaogang (2.4 nm)
Heqiao (1.0 nm)
Shijiawan (1.5 nm)
Lubeicun (1.7 nm)
Xiqicun (1.7 nm)
Lu-yuan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 22 nm N 342
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 20 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 26 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 39 nm S 197
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 43 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W List of natural gas power stations
2.0 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
8.4 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
8.7 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.9 nm NW Rudong Yangkou Harbour
11.3 nm W Huaxi Village
12.1 nm W Xiangshan, Zhangjiagang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:18 2016