Xujiawan, China Page

Other names: 徐家湾

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.8355 Longitude 120.6331 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 8N Long (DMS) 120° 37' 59E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114479

Weather Charts


Xujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingjiaxiang (1.1 nm)
Qing'an (1.7 nm)
Taipingcun (1.8 nm)
Nongyicun (2.0 nm)
Shenghang (2.2 nm)
Lu-yuan (1.9 nm)
Lubeicun (2.0 nm)
Shijiawan (2.2 nm)
Xiqicun (2.5 nm)
Huangqiao (1.2 nm)
Huangjiaqiao (1.4 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Wuwangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Handun (2.0 nm)
Hejiadang (2.1 nm)
Masicun (2.2 nm)
Zhouxiangtou (1.8 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Taozhuangcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 22 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 22 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 26 nm N 345
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 36 nm S 199
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 43 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW List of natural gas power stations
3.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
11.2 nm S Jinchang District
11.7 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.8 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.6 nm W Huaxi Village
12.5 nm SE Yanzi's Tomb


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:46 2016