Xiji, China Page

Other names: 西季

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.7940 Longitude 119.6596 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 39' 35E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42912

Weather Charts


Xiji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chatou (1.6 nm)
Zhabei (2.1 nm)
Yaochang (2.2 nm)
Dengwa (2.2 nm)
Fanqiao (0.7 nm)
Xibei (1.7 nm)
Zhengshe (1.8 nm)
Daniu (2.0 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Lucaiyuan (2.8 nm)
Jianhua (2.7 nm)
Xijizhuang (0.4 nm)
Liuhe (1.0 nm)
Dongji (1.1 nm)
Shizhuang (2.0 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Wangshe (1.3 nm)
Xiying (1.4 nm)
Jingdun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 26 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 35 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 60 nm N 320 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 73 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 101 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.0 nm SW Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
31.3 nm NW Xiaowangmiao
33.0 nm NE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
32.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:31 2016