Liuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 刘庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.7723 Longitude 119.7000 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 20N Long (DMS) 119° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55152

Weather Charts


Liuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongji (1.3 nm)
Xijizhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiying (2.1 nm)
Xiji (2.4 nm)
Shizhuang (1.5 nm)
Xingzhuang (1.6 nm)
Caizhuang (1.9 nm)
Liuhe (2.1 nm)
Zhengshe (2.7 nm)
Lianshe (2.8 nm)
Zhangji (2.0 nm)
Geshe (2.4 nm)
Chenzhuang (1.2 nm)
Yinqiao (2.0 nm)
Xuezhuang (2.0 nm)
Chenxu (2.0 nm)
Qiganzhou (2.5 nm)
Liudun (2.8 nm)
Xiaoyangshe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 28 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 32 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 63 nm N 319 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 72 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 99 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
32.8 nm NE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
32.1 nm SW Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
33.7 nm NW Xiaowangmiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:02 2016