Chatou, China Page

Other names: 岔头

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.7853 Longitude 119.6286 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 7N Long (DMS) 119° 37' 43E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43921

Weather Charts


Chatou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chatou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chatou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dachen (1.0 nm)
Zhangji (2.1 nm)
Dengwa (1.0 nm)
Yaochang (1.1 nm)
Daniu (2.3 nm)
Zhangxu (2.3 nm)
Xibei (2.5 nm)
Jianhua (2.7 nm)
Wangshe (1.2 nm)
Xiji (1.6 nm)
Xiying (1.7 nm)
Fanqiao (1.9 nm)
Xijizhuang (1.9 nm)
Dongji (2.5 nm)
Liuhe (2.6 nm)
Zhabei (0.9 nm)
Guolizhuang (2.3 nm)
Jingdun (2.7 nm)
Xiaocao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 25 nm W 270 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 35 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 60 nm N 321 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 73 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 96 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.5 nm SW Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
30.4 nm NW Xiaowangmiao
33.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
34.4 nm NE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:13 2016