Shujiaqiao, China Page

Other names: 束家桥

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.5248 Longitude 119.7218 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 29N Long (DMS) 119° 43' 18E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85132

Weather Charts


Shujiaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shujiaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shujiaqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huinan (0.7 nm)
Toubu (1.6 nm)
Qili (1.7 nm)
Tuanjie (1.7 nm)
Macun (0.7 nm)
Suzhuang (1.2 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Hanyin (2.5 nm)
Huizhong (0.9 nm)
Yangdazhuang (1.3 nm)
Lizhuang (1.7 nm)
Nanxun (2.1 nm)
Gujiaying (0.8 nm)
Yangjiaqiao (1.1 nm)
Daxin (1.8 nm)
Xiaohu (1.9 nm)
Zhangni (2.2 nm)
Dajin (2.3 nm)
Wuxu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 2 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 36 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 42 nm E 111
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 59 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 55 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
15.8 nm SW Puhaddin
15.6 nm W Shaobo Lake
16.2 nm SW List of Chinese gardens


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:24 2016