Zhangni, China Page

Other names: 张倪

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.4894 Longitude 119.7340 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 22N Long (DMS) 119° 44' 2E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85167

Weather Charts


Zhangni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dajin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuxu (1.3 nm)
Baita (1.3 nm)
Yangjiaqiao (1.7 nm)
Xiaohu (1.7 nm)
Daxin (0.5 nm)
Yangdazhuang (1.4 nm)
Gujiaying (1.5 nm)
Lizhuang (2.0 nm)
Huizhong (2.2 nm)
Shujiaqiao (2.2 nm)
Yonghe (1.2 nm)
Nanxun (1.3 nm)
Wuzhuang (0.6 nm)
Wanghe (1.3 nm)
Gaoyang (1.6 nm)
Guoyao (1.6 nm)
Guying (1.8 nm)
Jiliu (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 4 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 34 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 41 nm E 109
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 55 nm W 238
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 60 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
16.3 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
16.3 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
16.3 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:48 2016