Toubu, China Page

Other names: 头堡

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.5381 Longitude 119.6938 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 41' 38E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85113

Weather Charts


Toubu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toubu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toubu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongxing (1.0 nm)
Hejiadang (1.8 nm)
Kanqiao (2.1 nm)
Huangtie (2.3 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Hanyin (1.3 nm)
Xinglin (1.9 nm)
Heya (2.6 nm)
Dingdong (2.5 nm)
Suzhuang (1.2 nm)
Shujiaqiao (1.6 nm)
Macun (1.9 nm)
Tuanjie (0.6 nm)
Huinan (1.1 nm)
Qili (1.3 nm)
Zhutao (1.6 nm)
Yangjiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Xiaohu (2.5 nm)
Junmin (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 2 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 37 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 44 nm E 112
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 59 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 55 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
14.0 nm W Shaobo Lake
15.0 nm SW Puhaddin
15.4 nm SW List of Chinese gardens


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:16 2016