Nanchangxu, China Page

Other names: 南长圩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9820 Longitude 120.6202 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 55N Long (DMS) 120° 37' 13E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73412

Weather Charts


Nanchangxu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanchangxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanchangxu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dian'an (1.1 nm)
Xieshunwei (1.5 nm)
Wuwei (2.7 nm)
Dongxu'an (2.7 nm)
Xinlongcun (3.1 nm)
Xixiaogang (2.3 nm)
Nanwei (3.4 nm)
Beichangwei (0.5 nm)
Shiyixu (2.5 nm)
Dingtaixu (2.7 nm)
Shiyiwei (2.8 nm)
Shenglicun (3.3 nm)
Fuli Liuzu (1.7 nm)
Yujiaqiao (2.0 nm)
Tianfu (2.2 nm)
Yuelai (2.6 nm)
Xieshundai (3.1 nm)
Nanhongqiao (3.2 nm)
Xiaoyangzhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 17 nm N 340
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 18 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 30 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 44 nm S 194
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 42 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
5.8 nm S List of natural gas power stations
5.8 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
6.4 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.3 nm NW Rudong Yangkou Harbour
11.7 nm W Xiangshan, Zhangjiagang
13.4 nm SW Huaxi Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:19 2016