Dingtaixu, China Page

Other names: 鼎泰圩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9539 Longitude 120.6622 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 14N Long (DMS) 120° 39' 44E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95276

Weather Charts


Dingtaixu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingtaixu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingtaixu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiaqiao (1.1 nm)
Tianfu (2.4 nm)
Nanchangxu (2.7 nm)
Xiaoyangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Shiyixu (2.1 nm)
Shiyiwei (2.4 nm)
Beichangwei (2.5 nm)
Sanxuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Yanxingtou (1.9 nm)
Sanweiqiao (2.2 nm)
Xiqixu (2.9 nm)
Shuangqiao (2.8 nm)
Shenglicun (0.6 nm)
Yong'ancun (1.1 nm)
Xieshundai (1.6 nm)
Xigang (1.9 nm)
Gongshuntouxu (2.0 nm)
Nanmiaogang (2.2 nm)
Donggang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 17 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 19 nm N 335
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 30 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 43 nm S 197
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 45 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
4.9 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
5.2 nm SW List of natural gas power stations
5.3 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.0 nm NW Rudong Yangkou Harbour
10.9 nm E Nantong Museum
11.1 nm E Nantong Middle School of Jiangsu Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:58 2016