Fuli Liuzu, China Page

Other names: 福利六组

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9567 Longitude 120.6038 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 24N Long (DMS) 120° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96930

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fuli Liuzu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuli Liuzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuli Liuzu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuelai (1.0 nm)
Xinlongcun (1.9 nm)
Xiangjiadai (2.2 nm)
Dongxu'an (2.4 nm)
Houtaowei (2.4 nm)
Zhongxingjie (2.5 nm)
Dian'an (1.1 nm)
Xieshunwei (1.5 nm)
Nanchangxu (1.7 nm)
Beichangwei (2.1 nm)
Wuwei (2.6 nm)
Yujiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Xieshundai (2.4 nm)
Tianfu (0.9 nm)
Nanhongqiao (1.7 nm)
Xiaoyangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Yangjiaxiaodai (2.2 nm)
Wujieqiao (2.6 nm)
Yongshengwei (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 18 nm N 344
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 20 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 29 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 42 nm S 194
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 42 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S List of natural gas power stations
4.2 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
7.2 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
8.1 nm NW Rudong Yangkou Harbour
7.7 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.5 nm W Xiangshan, Zhangjiagang
11.7 nm SW Huaxi Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:15 2016