Kaoyuwan, China Page

Other names: 靠渔湾

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.6462 Longitude 120.0400 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 46N Long (DMS) 120° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46238

Weather Charts


Kaoyuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaoyuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaoyuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangzhong (0.9 nm)
Fenghua Sanzu (1.2 nm)
Bazhuang (1.7 nm)
Xujia Dunzi (1.7 nm)
Shuxincun (2.0 nm)
Fenghua Wuzu (2.3 nm)
Xinxia (1.4 nm)
Xinchao (1.9 nm)
Xinyun Liuzu (2.4 nm)
Xinyun (2.4 nm)
Yuwan Wuzu (1.3 nm)
Xinzhong (1.5 nm)
Kaoyuwan (1.5 nm)
Heren (1.6 nm)
Heren Qizu (1.7 nm)
Jintang (1.2 nm)
Huoju (2.2 nm)
Fenghua (2.1 nm)
Judong Sizu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 15 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 46 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 66 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 86 nm S 164
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 80 nm W 314 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
27.6 nm S Dagang, Yancheng
27.3 nm NE 34th parallel north
31.6 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:29 2016