Heren Qizu, China Page

Other names: 贺仁七组

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.6329 Longitude 120.0690 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 58N Long (DMS) 120° 4' 8E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48688

Weather Charts


Heren Qizu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heren Qizu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heren Qizu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Heren,Xinzhong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaoyuwan (1.7 nm)
Jintang (1.8 nm)
Kaoyuwan (0.7 nm)
Yuwan Wuzu (1.6 nm)
Xinchao (2.4 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Shengli (1.1 nm)
Xinhe (1.1 nm)
Heqi Sizu (1.2 nm)
Shengliqiao (2.1 nm)
Silie Sizu (2.3 nm)
Judong Sizu (1.4 nm)
Sangang (1.9 nm)
Huoju (1.8 nm)
Xuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Lugongci (2.2 nm)
Xinfu Erzu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 14 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 48 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 66 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 85 nm S 165
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 81 nm W 313 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
26.7 nm S Dagang, Yancheng
27.0 nm NE 34th parallel north
31.0 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:09 2016