Jintang, China Page

Other names: 金塘

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.6272 Longitude 120.0337 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 38N Long (DMS) 120° 2' 1E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54001

Weather Charts


Jintang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenghua Sanzu (0.9 nm)
Fenghua (1.1 nm)
Bazhuang (1.3 nm)
Fenghua Wuzu (1.4 nm)
Dagangdun (2.2 nm)
Kaoyuwan (1.2 nm)
Yangzhong (1.7 nm)
Xujia Dunzi (2.3 nm)
Yuwan Wuzu (2.3 nm)
Xinxia (2.6 nm)
Judong Sizu (1.6 nm)
Xinzhong (1.7 nm)
Heren (1.7 nm)
Heren Qizu (1.8 nm)
Kaoyuwan (2.1 nm)
Sangang (2.4 nm)
Huoju (1.2 nm)
Jinjiadun (2.0 nm)
Nanchenjiagang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 14 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 46 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 65 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 85 nm S 163
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 80 nm W 314 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
26.5 nm S Dagang, Yancheng
30.4 nm S List of HVDC projects
28.4 nm NE 34th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:16 2016