Huzhuang, China Page

Other names: 胡庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.3488 Longitude 119.7623 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 34° 20' 56N Long (DMS) 119° 45' 44E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31141

Weather Charts


Huzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiudui (0.6 nm)
Huangzhuang (0.7 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Badui (1.9 nm)
Sixu (2.2 nm)
Yuxi (1.2 nm)
Chengzhuang (2.2 nm)
Houhuangyaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Xinyizhuang (2.8 nm)
Duigou (3.2 nm)
Xinzhong (1.5 nm)
Yujian (1.5 nm)
Caogang (1.7 nm)
Liuxu (2.0 nm)
Xincun (2.6 nm)
Xiaochang (2.7 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Huaihai Nongchang Sanduo Fenchang (2.4 nm)
Song'an (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 46 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 45 nm W 287 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 59 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 78 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
9.6 nm NE List of offshore wind farms
12.8 nm NE 120th meridian east
17.8 nm SE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:55 2016