Huangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 黄庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.3552 Longitude 119.7512 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 34° 21' 19N Long (DMS) 119° 45' 4E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31364

Weather Charts


Huangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sixu (1.6 nm)
Dingtouzhuang (2.3 nm)
Houhuangyaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Chengzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xinyizhuang (2.2 nm)
Lianbu (3.0 nm)
Duigou (3.0 nm)
Huzhuang (0.7 nm)
Yuxi (1.4 nm)
Xinzhong (2.2 nm)
Yujian (2.1 nm)
Liuxu (2.2 nm)
Caogang (2.2 nm)
Jiudui (0.3 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Badui (1.9 nm)
Huaihai Nongchang Sanduo Fenchang (2.8 nm)
Dongsheng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 45 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 45 nm W 286 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 60 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 77 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
9.6 nm NE List of offshore wind farms
13.2 nm E 120th meridian east
18.4 nm SE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:10 2016