Humiao, China Page

Other names: 胡庙

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8104 Longitude 118.0190 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 37N Long (DMS) 118° 1' 8E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28275

Weather Charts


Humiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Humiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Humiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenlou (1.5 nm)
Lidian (1.5 nm)
Qiuxicun (1.8 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xiangdian (2.5 nm)
Nizhuang (1.5 nm)
Dali (1.8 nm)
Laozhuang (2.3 nm)
Gaolou (2.5 nm)
Gaohezhuang (1.6 nm)
Shaci (1.9 nm)
Guanmiaoxu (2.0 nm)
Wanglou (2.1 nm)
Xudongcun (1.7 nm)
Liaoxiang (2.0 nm)
Wuyinongfang (2.2 nm)
Baolou (2.4 nm)
Bangyan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 27 nm W 303 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 45 nm W 303
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 55 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 62 nm N 42 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 67 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S 118th meridian east
9.4 nm S Wafang Township
12.5 nm NE Draft:Arcadia Inc.
17.5 nm SW Si County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:53 2016