Nizhuang, China Page

Other names: 倪庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8344 Longitude 118.0290 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 4N Long (DMS) 118° 1' 44E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53459

Weather Charts


Nizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dali (0.9 nm)
Laozhuang (1.9 nm)
Mayuan (2.2 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Chenlou (2.2 nm)
Gaolou (1.0 nm)
Wangbei (1.6 nm)
Wanglin (1.7 nm)
Dongni (2.0 nm)
Xini (2.1 nm)
Zhengzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xiaohe (2.6 nm)
Guanmiaoxu (1.4 nm)
Shaci (1.7 nm)
Tonghai (1.8 nm)
Zhuangqiao (2.3 nm)
Humiao (1.5 nm)
Gaohezhuang (2.1 nm)
Xudongcun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 27 nm W 299 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 45 nm W 301
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 54 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 60 nm N 43 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 69 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S 118th meridian east
10.9 nm S Wafang Township
11.0 nm NE Draft:Arcadia Inc.
17.1 nm NE Luoma Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:53 2016