Lidian, China Page

Other names: 李典

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8063 Longitude 117.9890 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 23N Long (DMS) 117° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25796

Weather Charts


Lidian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lidian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lidian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangdian (1.0 nm)
Dayu (1.9 nm)
Xinzha (2.0 nm)
Dayang (2.2 nm)
Chenlou (0.7 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Laozhuang (2.1 nm)
Nianpan (2.0 nm)
Nianpan (2.1 nm)
Dali (2.3 nm)
Mayuan (2.7 nm)
Humiao (1.5 nm) Wangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Qiuxicun (1.0 nm)
Bangyan (2.0 nm)
Wuyinongfang (2.1 nm)
Liaoxiang (2.1 nm)
Zhengji (2.4 nm)
Xiaosu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 26 nm W 305 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 44 nm W 304
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 56 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 66 nm S 210
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 63 nm N 43 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S 118th meridian east
8.8 nm S Wafang Township
13.4 nm NE Draft:Arcadia Inc.
16.6 nm SW Si County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:44 2016