Guolizhuang, China Page

Other names: 郭李庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.7476 Longitude 119.6177 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 51N Long (DMS) 119° 37' 4E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49553

Weather Charts


Guolizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guolizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guolizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaocao (1.1 nm)
Mengyanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Qiaotou (2.4 nm)
Zhabei (1.5 nm)
Dachen (2.2 nm)
Chatou (2.3 nm)
Zhangji (2.2 nm)
Wangshe (2.2 nm)
Dengwa (3.1 nm)
Yaochang (3.1 nm)
Jingdun (1.7 nm)
Xiying (2.5 nm)
Wujiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Maifancao (1.4 nm)
Wangzhu (1.8 nm)
Fengdang (2.4 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Wangdun (2.6 nm)
Zhufangbo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 24 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 35 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 61 nm N 323 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 71 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 99 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.8 nm SW Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
31.5 nm NW Xiaowangmiao
30.7 nm W Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
32.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:02 2016