Wujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 吴家庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.7269 Longitude 119.6179 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 37N Long (DMS) 119° 37' 4E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57045

Weather Charts


Wujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Maifancao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzhu (1.0 nm)
Xiaocao (1.5 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.7 nm)
Qiaotou (2.4 nm)
Guolizhuang (1.2 nm)
Zhabei (2.6 nm)
Mengyanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhangji (3.2 nm)
Wangshe (3.2 nm)
Wangdun (1.7 nm)
Jingdun (2.0 nm)
Xiegou (2.6 nm)
Qigan (2.7 nm)
Fengdang (1.2 nm)
Zhufangbo (1.8 nm)
Wenyuan (2.4 nm)
Qiudikou (2.7 nm)
Yaoshe (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 24 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 34 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 62 nm N 324 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 69 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 98 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.2 nm SW Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
31.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
32.3 nm NW Xiaowangmiao
30.4 nm W Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:02 2016