Gugongqiao, China Page

Other names: 古宫桥

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.4487 Longitude 120.5219 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 55N Long (DMS) 120° 31' 19E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105233

Weather Charts


Gugongqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gugongqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gugongqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangzhongcun (0.8 nm)
Wangting (1.0 nm)
Dingbocun (1.8 nm)
Huatu (1.9 nm)
Chuanxingangcun (0.9 nm)
Linqiao (1.0 nm)
Tianchang (1.6 nm)
Dafangqiaocun (1.7 nm)
Fangqiao (1.8 nm)
Dongtangjie (1.8 nm)
Fufengjie (2.3 nm)
Lugengshang (2.4 nm)
Nanbeijie (1.1 nm)
Xizhuang (1.1 nm)
Wangzhuangcun (1.0 nm)
Hecun (1.7 nm)
Huqiubang (1.9 nm)
Nianqiaocun (2.1 nm)
Sanbaimu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 5 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 12 nm S 209
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 45 nm S 169
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 43 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 44 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W List of natural gas power stations
4.3 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
6.9 nm S Baiyangwan Subdistrict
6.2 nm E Suzhou North Railway Station
7.2 nm SE Tiger Hill Pagoda
7.2 nm SE Tiger Hill, Suzhou
7.8 nm S Huqiu Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:52 2016